2016-2017 Maine Maritime Academy Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Women's Soccer Smith
(Old Town Canoe Classic)
Video
6:00 PM
Fri 2 Volleyball at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Video
8:00 PM
Fri 2 Men's Soccer at U. of New England 8:00 PM
Sat 3 Football Maritime (N.Y.)
Video
12:00 PM
Sun 4 Women's Soccer Wheelock
(Old Town Canoe Classic)
Video
12:00 PM
Sun 4 Men's Soccer Me.-Fort Kent
Video
3:00 PM
Tue 6 Women's Soccer at Bates 8:00 PM
Wed 7 Men's Soccer at Gordon
Video | Live stats
4:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Golf at Presque Isle Invitational
(Presque Isle Country Club)
10:00 am
Fri 9 Volleyball vs. Salem St. @ Wheaton College (Mass.)
(Wheaton Invitational)
6:00 PM
Fri 9 Volleyball at Wheaton (Mass.)
(Wheaton Invitational)
Video
8:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Cross Country at Bowdoin Invitational I TBA
Sat 10 Men's Cross Country vs. Univ. of New England Invitational @ Rotary Park, Biddeford, Maine 11:30 am
Sat 10 Sailing Penobscot Bay Open
(Hosted by Maine Maritime - Dinghy Team)
TBA
Sat 10 Sailing Harmon Cup
(Hosted by Maine Maritime - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sat 10 Women's Cross Country at Bowdoin Invitational I TBA
Sat 10 Women's Cross Country vs. Univ. of New England Invitational @ Rotary Park, Biddeford, Maine 10:45 am
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Wheaton Invitational 11:00 AM
Sat 10 Women's Soccer at Me.-Presque Isle 12:30 PM
Sat 10 Volleyball vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Wheaton College (Mass.)
(Wheaton Invitational)
1:00 PM
Sun 11 Sailing Penobscot Bay Open
(Hosted by Maine Maritime - Dinghy Team)
TBA
Sun 11 Sailing Harmon Cup
(Hosted by Maine Maritime - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sun 11 Women's Soccer at Me.-Fort Kent 12:30 PM
Sun 11 Men's Soccer Me.-Presque Isle
Video
2:00 PM
Tue 13 Volleyball Husson 7:00 PM
Wed 14 Men's Golf at Farmington Invitational
(Waterville Country Club)
10:00 am
Fri 16 Volleyball at Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Cross Country at UMass.-Dartmouth Invitational
(Sub-Varsity Race: 10:30 am / Varsity Race: 11:15 am )
11:15 am
Sat 17 Sailing vs. Lake Champlain Open @ Burlington, Vt.
(Hosted by UVM - Dinghy Team)
TBA
Sat 17 Sailing vs. Shields Open @ Annapolis, Md.
(Hosted by Navy - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sat 17 Women's Cross Country at UMass.-Dartmouth Invitational
(Varsity Race: 12:00 pm / Sub-Varsity Race: 12:45 pm)
12:00 pm
Sat 17 Men's Golf vs. Maine State Golf Association Collegiate Championships @ Springbrook Golf Club 10:00 am
Sat 17 Football at Mass. Maritime
(44th Annual Admiral's Cup)
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Soccer at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Sat 17 Volleyball at Mass. Maritime
(Seventh Annual Maritime Classic)
Video
5:30 PM
Sun 18 Sailing vs. Lake Champlain Open @ Burlington, Vt.
(Hosted by UVM - Dinghy Team)
TBA
Sun 18 Sailing vs. Shields Open @ Annapolis, Md.
(Hosted by Navy - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sun 18 Men's Golf vs. Maine State Golf Association Collegiate Championships @ Springbrook Golf Club 10:00 am
Sun 18 Volleyball vs. Maritime (N.Y.) @ Massachusetts Maritime
(Seventh Annual Maritime Classic)
9:30 AM
Sun 18 Men's Soccer at Curry
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sun 18 Volleyball vs. Merchant Marine @ Massachusetts Maritime
(Seventh Annual Maritime Classic)
1:30 PM
Tue 20 Men's Soccer at Thomas (ME)  * 5:00 PM
Tue 20 Women's Soccer at Thomas (ME)  * 7:30 PM
Thu 22 Men's Golf vs. UNE Invitational @ Cape Arundel Golf Club
(Hosted by Univ. of New England)
10:00 am
Sat 24 Men's Cross Country at Bowdoin Invitational II TBA
Sat 24 Sailing vs. Ross Cup @ Boston, Mass. TBA
Sat 24 Sailing vs. Salt Pond Invite @ Kingston, R.I.
(Hosted by URI)
TBA
Sat 24 Women's Cross Country at Bowdoin Invitational II TBA
Sat 24 Men's Golf at Husson Invitational
(Bangor Municipal Golf Course)
10:00 am
Sat 24 Volleyball at Colby 11:00 AM
Sat 24 Football MIT  *
(Homecoming)
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 24 Volleyball vs. Bates @ Colby 1:30 PM
Sat 24 Men's Soccer New England Col.  *
(Homecoming)
Video
4:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Soccer New England Col.  *
(Homecoming)
Video
6:30 PM
Sun 25 Sailing vs. Ross Cup @ Boston, Mass. TBA
Sun 25 Sailing vs. Salt Pond Invite @ Kingston, R.I.
(Hosted by URI)
TBA
Sun 25 Men's Golf at Husson Invitational
(Bangor Municipal Golf Course)
10:00 am
Sun 25 Volleyball at Me.-Fort Kent 10:30 AM
Fri 30 Volleyball Colby-Sawyer  *
(Camper Day)
Video
7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Cross Country at Colby Invitational TBA
Sat 1 Sailing vs. Mistic Lake Invite @ Medford, Mass.
(Hoston by Tufts)
TBA
Sat 1 Women's Cross Country at Colby Invitational TBA
Sat 1 Volleyball Lyndon St.  *
Video
10:00 AM
Sat 1 Men's Soccer at Lyndon St.  * 12:00 PM
Sat 1 Football at Coast Guard  *
Video | Live stats
1:30 PM
Sat 1 Women's Soccer at Lyndon St.  * 2:30 PM
Sat 1 Volleyball Johnson St.  *
Video
4:00 PM
Sun 2 Sailing vs. Mistic Lake Invite @ Medford, Mass.
(Hosted by Tufts)
TBA
Sun 2 Men's Soccer at Johnson St.  *
Live stats
1:00 PM
Sun 2 Women's Soccer at Johnson St.  *
Live stats
3:30 PM
Tue 4 Men's Soccer at Colby 7:45 PM
Thu 6 Men's Golf Mariner Invitational
(Augusta Country Club)
10:00 am
Sat 8 Sailing vs. Storm Trysail Invite @ Larchmont, N.Y.
(Larchmont Yacht Club - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sat 8 Men's Golf vs. Me.-Presque Isle Dual @ Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine 10:00 am
Sat 8 Volleyball vs. Southern Me. @ Univ. of New England 1:00 PM
Sat 8 Volleyball at U. of New England 3:00 PM
Sat 8 Women's Soccer at Husson  *
Video | Live stats
5:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at Husson  *
Video | Live stats
7:30 PM
Sun 9 Sailing vs. Storm Trysail Invite @ Larchmont, N.Y.
(Larchmont Yacht Club - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sun 9 Men's Soccer Pine Manor
Video
TBA
Mon 10 Women's Soccer at Gordon
Live stats
3:30 PM
Wed 12 Volleyball Unity
(Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer® Awareness Game)
Video
7:00 PM
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country at State of Maine Championship
(Hosted by Bates College)
TBA
Sat 15 Sailing vs. Great Herring Pond @ Buzzards Bay, Mass.
(Hosted by Mass. Maritime)
TBA
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country at State of Maine Championship
(Hosted by Bates College)
TBA
Sat 15 Men's Golf at North Atlantic Conference Championship Tournament
(Bangor Municipal Golf Course)
TBA
Sat 15 Volleyball vs. Green Mountain  * @ Castleton 12:00 PM
Sat 15 Football Endicott  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Soccer at Colby-Sawyer  *
Video | Live stats
12:30 PM
Sat 15 Volleyball at Castleton  *
Live stats
2:00 PM
Sat 15 Men's Soccer at Colby-Sawyer  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Sun 16 Sailing vs. Great Herring Pond @ Buzzards Bay, Mass.
(Hosted by Mass. Maritime)
TBA
Sun 16 Men's Golf at North Atlantic Conference Championship Tournament
(Bangor Municipal Golf Course)
TBA
Sun 16 Men's Soccer Bates
Video
3:00 PM
Tue 18 Women's Soccer Me.-Farmington  *
Video
5:00 PM
Tue 18 Volleyball at Bates 7:00 PM
Tue 18 Men's Soccer Me.-Farmington  *
Video
7:30 PM
Sat 22 Sailing vs. MacMillan Cup @ Annapolis, Md.
(Hosted by Navy - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sat 22 Volleyball vs. Me.-Presque Isle  * @ Colby-Sawyer 12:00 PM
Sat 22 Football at Curry  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Soccer Green Mountain  *
(Senior Day)
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 22 Volleyball vs. Husson  * @ Colby-Sawyer 2:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Soccer Green Mountain  *
(Senior Day)
Video
3:30 PM
Sun 23 Sailing vs. MacMillan Cup @ Annapolis, Md.
(Hosted by Navy - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sun 23 Women's Soccer Castleton  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sun 23 Men's Soccer Castleton  *
Video
2:30 PM
Wed 26 Volleyball Colby 7:00 PM
Sat 29 Men's Cross Country vs. North Atlantic Conference Championship @ Johnson, Vt.
(Hosted by Johnson State )
TBA
Sat 29 Sailing vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ TBD TBA
Sat 29 Women's Cross Country vs. North Atlantic Conference Championship @ Johnson, Vt.
(Hosted by Johnson State )
TBA
Sat 29 Football at Western New Eng.  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 29 Volleyball vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Keene, NH 2:00 PM
Sat 29 Volleyball at Keene St. 4:00 PM
Sun 30 Sailing vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ TBD TBA
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 5 Men's Cross Country vs. ECAC Championships @ Hudson Valley Sports Dome - Milton, N.Y. TBA
Sat 5 Sailing vs. Kennedy Cup @ Annapolis, Md.
(Hosted by Navy - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sat 5 Women's Cross Country vs. ECAC Championships @ Hudson Valley Sports Dome - Milton, N.Y. TBA
Sat 5 Football Nichols  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sun 6 Sailing vs. Kennedy Cup @ Annapolis, Md.
(Hosted by Navy - Offshore Team)
TBA
Sat 12 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA DIII Northeast Regionals @ Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass.
(Hosted by Westfield State)
TBA
Sat 12 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA DIII Northeast Regional @ Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass.
(Hosted by Westfield State)
TBA
Sat 12 Football Salve Regina  *
Video
12:00 PM
Tue 15 Women's Basketball at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6:00 PM
Tue 15 Men's Basketball at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8:00 PM
Fri 18 Women's Basketball Me.-Presque Isle
(Pepsi Mariner Classic)
5:00 PM
Fri 18 Men's Basketball vs. Framingham St. @ Williams College 8:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Basketball RPI or Colby
(Pepsi Mariner Classic 1:00 pm Consolation | 3:00 pm Championship)
TBA
Sat 19 Men's Basketball vs. Williams or Manhattanville @ Williams College
(2 or 4 pm)
TBA
Tue 29 Men's Basketball at Thomas (ME)  * 5:30 PM
Tue 29 Women's Basketball at Thomas (ME)  * 7:30 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 1 Men's Basketball at Colby 7:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Me.-Presque Isle 12:00 PM
Tue 6 Men's Basketball Husson  * 5:30 PM
Tue 6 Women's Basketball Husson  * 7:30 PM
Fri 9 Men's Basketball at New England Col.  * 5:30 PM
Fri 9 Women's Basketball at New England Col.  * 7:30 PM
Sat 10 Men's Basketball at Colby-Sawyer  * 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Colby-Sawyer  * 3:00 PM
Wed 28 Women's Basketball vs. Ursinus @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
(Land of Magic Classic)
5:00 PM
Thu 29 Women's Basketball vs. Brooklyn @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
(Land of Magic Classic)
1:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Basketball Maritime (N.Y.)
(Mariner Classic)
2:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Basketball Curry
(Mariner Classic)
2:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 4 Men's Basketball Southern Me. 4:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Basketball at Husson  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Basketball at Husson  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Tue 10 Men's Basketball Me.-Farmington  * 5:30 PM
Tue 10 Women's Basketball Me.-Farmington  * 7:30 PM
Fri 13 Men's Basketball Lyndon St.  * 5:30 PM
Fri 13 Women's Basketball Lyndon St.  * 7:30 PM
Sat 14 Men's Basketball Johnson St.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Basketball Johnson St.  * 3:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Basketball at Green Mountain  * 5:30 PM
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Green Mountain  * 7:30 PM
Sat 21 Men's Basketball at Castleton  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Basketball at Castleton  * 3:00 PM
Tue 24 Women's Basketball Me.-Fort Kent 7:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Basketball Colby-Sawyer  *
(Alumni Weekend)
5:30 PM
Fri 27 Women's Basketball Colby-Sawyer  *
(Alumni Weekend)
7:30 PM
Sat 28 Men's Basketball New England Col.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Basketball New England Col.  * 3:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 3 Men's Basketball at Johnson St.  * 5:30 PM
Fri 3 Women's Basketball at Johnson St.  * 7:30 PM
Sat 4 Men's Basketball at Lyndon St.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Basketball at Lyndon St.  * 3:00 PM
Fri 10 Men's Basketball Castleton  * 5:30 PM
Fri 10 Women's Basketball Castleton  * 7:30 PM
Sat 11 Men's Basketball Green Mountain  * 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Basketball Green Mountain  * 3:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Basketball at Me.-Farmington  *
Live stats
5:30 PM
Wed 15 Women's Basketball at Me.-Farmington  *
Live stats
7:30 PM
Sat 18 Men's Basketball Thomas (ME)  *
(Senior Day)
1:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Basketball Thomas (ME)  *
(Senior Day)
3:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 4 Men's Lacrosse at Southern Me. 12:00 PM
Fri 10 Women's Lacrosse Maritime (N.Y.)
(Third Annual Maritime Classic)
5:00 PM
Fri 10 Men's Lacrosse Maritime (N.Y.)
(Fourth Annual Maritime Classic)
8:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Lacrosse Mass. Maritime
(Third Annual Maritime Classic)
11:00 AM
Sun 12 Men's Lacrosse Mass. Maritime
(Fourth Annual Maritime Classic)
2:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Lacrosse Lyndon St.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Lacrosse Lyndon St.  * 3:30 PM
Sat 25 Men's Golf vs. McDaniel Invitational @ Abbotstown, Pa.
(Bridges Golf Club)
TBA
Sat 25 Men's Lacrosse Castleton  * 1:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Lacrosse Castleton  * 3:30 PM
Sun 26 Men's Golf vs. McDaniel Invitational @ Abbotstown, Pa.
(Bridges Golf Club)
TBA
Sun 26 Women's Lacrosse Mt. St. Vincent TBA
Wed 29 Men's Lacrosse at Norwich 3:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Lacrosse at Johnson St.  * TBA
Sat 1 Men's Lacrosse at Johnson St.  * TBA
Wed 5 Men's Lacrosse at Colby 5:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Golf vs. Hampton Inn Collegiate Invitational @ Allendale Country Club
(Hosted by UMass-Dartmouth)
TBA
Sat 8 Women's Lacrosse at Green Mountain  * TBA
Sat 8 Men's Lacrosse at Green Mountain  * TBA
Sun 9 Men's Golf vs. Hampton Inn Collegiate Invitational @ Allendale Country Club
(Hosted by UMass-Dartmouth)
TBA
Sun 9 Women's Lacrosse at Wheelock TBA
Wed 12 Women's Lacrosse at Me.-Farmington  * TBA
Wed 12 Men's Lacrosse at Me.-Farmington  * TBA
Sat 15 Women's Lacrosse Colby-Sawyer  * 1:00 PM
Sat 15 Men's Lacrosse Dean 4:00 PM
Wed 19 Women's Lacrosse Thomas (Me.)  * 4:30 PM
Wed 19 Men's Lacrosse Thomas (ME)  * 7:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Lacrosse at New England Col.  * TBA
Sat 22 Men's Lacrosse at New England Col.  * TBA
Mon 24 Women's Lacrosse Husson  * 4:30 PM
Mon 24 Men's Lacrosse Husson  * 7:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed
View: Mobile | Desktop