2014-2015 Maine Maritime Academy Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 29 Women's Cross Country vs. Fourth Annual Mayflower Kickoff @ New England College
Results | Recap
5:30 pm 9th of 16
Fri 29 Men's Cross Country vs. Fourth Annual Mayflower Kickoff @ New England College
Results | Recap
6:15 pm 7th of 16
Fri 29 Men's Soccer at U. of New England
Box Score | Recap | Live stats
Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 29 Women's Soccer Becker
(Old Town Canoe Classic)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball at Southern Me.
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Southern Maine
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 31 Women's Soccer Berry
(Old Town Canoe Classic,)
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-4 Loss
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Men's Soccer at Colby 4:30 PM
Fri 5 Men's Golf vs. UMPI Invitational @ Presque Isle Country Club 10:00 AM
Fri 5 Men's Soccer vs. Gordon @ Husson 5:00 PM
Fri 5 Women's Soccer vs. Me.-Presque Isle @ Thomas College 5:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Cross Country vs. Husson Invitational @ Saxl Park
(Bangor, Maine)
11:00 am
Sat 6 Men's Cross Country vs. Husson Invitational @ Saxl Park
(Bangor, Maine)
12:00 pm
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Gordon @ Colby College 10:00 AM
Sat 6 Football Holland College (PEI, Canada)
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball at Colby 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Soccer vs. Southern Me. @ Thomas College
(Terrier Soccer Classic)
3:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Soccer vs. Southern Me. @ Husson
(Husson University Eagles Challenge Cup)
5:00 PM
Wed 10 Men's Soccer Me.-Fort Kent
Video
1st half - 45:00
0-0
Thu 11 Men's Golf vs. UMF Invitational @ Sunday River Golf Course 10:00 AM
Thu 11 Women's Soccer Me.-Fort Kent
Video
4:00 PM
Sat 13 Sailing Penobscot Bay Open
(Hosted by Maine Maritime)
TBA
Sat 13 Sailing Phillip Harman Cup
(Hosted by Maine Maritime)
TBA
Sat 13 Women's Cross Country vs. Bowdoin Invitational @ Bowdoin College 11:00 am
Sat 13 Men's Cross Country vs. Bowdoin Invitational @ Bowdoin College 12:00 pm
Sat 13 Men's Golf vs. State of Maine @ Bangor Municipal Golf Club 12:30 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Wentworth @ Lasell College 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball at Lasell 3:00 PM
Sat 13 Football at Anna Maria 3:00 PM
Sun 14 Sailing Penobscot Bay Open
(Hosted by Maine Maritime)
TBA
Sun 14 Sailing Phillip Harman Cup
(Hosted by Maine Maritime)
TBA
Sun 14 Men's Golf vs. State of Maine @ Bangor Municipal Golf Club 9:30 AM
Tue 16 Men's Soccer Me.-Presque Isle
Video
4:00 PM
Tue 16 Volleyball Husson
Video
7:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Golf vs. Castine Invitational @ Castine Country Club 12:00 PM
Sat 20 Sailing at Shields Trophy
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country vs. Unity Invitational @ Unity College 11:00 am
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country vs. Unity Invitational @ Unity College 11:45 am
Sat 20 Men's Golf vs. Husson Invitational @ Penobscot Valley Country Club TBA
Sat 20 Football at Mass. Maritime
(42nd Annual Admiral's Cup)
Live stats
12:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Soccer New England Col.  *
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 20 Volleyball at Maritime (N.Y.)
(Fifth Annual Maritime Classic)
3:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Soccer New England Col.  *
Video
3:30 PM
Sun 21 Sailing at Shields Trophy
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sun 21 Volleyball vs. Merchant Marine @ Throgg's Neck, N.Y.
(Fifth Annual Maritime Classic)
10:00 AM
Sun 21 Volleyball vs. Mass. Maritime @ Throggs Neck, N.Y.
(Fifth Annual Maritime Classic)
12:00 PM
Tue 23 Men's Soccer Bates
Video
7:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Soccer at Bates
Live stats | Video
8:00 PM
Sat 27 Sailing at Chris Loder Trophy
(Hosted by UNH)
TBA
Sat 27 Sailing at Commonwealth Invitational
(Hosted by Mass. Maritime)
TBA
Sat 27 Sailing 420 Invitational Spinners & Trapeze
(Hosted by Maine Maritime)
TBA
Sat 27 Women's Cross Country vs. Bowdoin Invitational @ Bowdoin College 11:00 am
Sat 27 Men's Cross Country vs. Bowdoin Invitational @ Bowdoin College 12:00 pm
Sat 27 Men's Soccer at Johnson St.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 27 Football Western New Eng.  *
(Homecoming Weekend)
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Soccer at Johnson St.  * 3:30 PM
Sat 27 Volleyball Me.-Fort Kent
Video
4:30 PM
Sun 28 Sailing at Chris Loder Trophy
(Hosted by UNH)
TBA
Sun 28 Sailing at Commonwealth Invitational
(Hosted by Mass. Maritime)
TBA
Sun 28 Men's Soccer at Lyndon St.  *
(NSN Webcast - )
12:00 PM
Sun 28 Women's Soccer at Lyndon St.  *
(NSN Webcast - )
2:30 PM
Tue 30 Men's Golf vs. UNE Invitational @ Cape Arundel Golf Club 11:00 am
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Volleyball University of Maine Machias
Video
5:00 PM
Wed 1 Volleyball University of Maine Machias
Video
7:00 PM
Thu 2 Men's Golf vs. Mariner Invitational @ Augusta Country Club 10:00 AM
Sat 4 Sailing at Intrepid Trophy
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sat 4 Sailing at Ross Trophy
(Courageous Sailing Center Boston)
TBA
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country vs. Keene State Invitational @ Keene State College 11:00 am
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country vs. Keene State Invitational @ Keene State College 12:00 pm
Sat 4 Football Endicott  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 4 Volleyball vs. Castleton  * @ Colby-Sawyer 1:00 PM
Sat 4 Volleyball at Colby-Sawyer  * 3:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Soccer at Husson  *
Live stats
5:00 PM
Sat 4 Men's Soccer at Husson  *
Live stats
7:30 PM
Sun 5 Sailing at Intrepid Trophy
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sun 5 Sailing at Harvard Invitational
(Hosted by Harvard)
TBA
Sun 5 Sailing at Mystic Lake Invitational
(Hosted by Tufts)
TBA
Tue 7 Women's Soccer Me.-Farmington  *
Video
5:00 PM
Tue 7 Men's Soccer Me.-Farmington  *
Video
7:00 PM
Wed 8 Volleyball Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7:00 PM
Sat 11 Sailing at Storm Trysail Big Boats
(Hosted by Larchmont (N.Y.) Yacht Club)
TBA
Sat 11 Men's Soccer at Colby-Sawyer  * 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Volleyball Southern Me. 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Volleyball at U. of New England
Live stats | Video
3:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Colby-Sawyer  * 3:30 PM
Sun 12 Sailing at Storm Trysail Big Boats
(Hosted by Larchmont (N.Y.) Yacht Club)
TBA
Tue 14 Volleyball Me.-Fort Kent
Video
5:00 PM
Tue 14 Volleyball Me.-Fort Kent
Video
7:00 PM
Sat 18 Sailing at Great Herring Pond Open
(Hosted by Mass. Maritime)
TBA
Sat 18 Sailing at Providence Invitational
(Hosted by Brown & Providence)
TBA
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country vs. State of Maine Championships @ University of Maine-Farmington 11:00 am
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country vs. State of Maine Championships @ University of Maine-Farmington 12:00 pm
Sat 18 Men's Golf vs. NAC Championship @ Black Swan Country Club 12:00 PM
Sat 18 Volleyball Lyndon St.  *
Video
10:00 AM
Sat 18 Football Coast Guard  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Soccer at Thomas  * 1:00 PM
Sat 18 Volleyball Johnson St.  *
Video
2:30 PM
Sat 18 Men's Soccer at Thomas  * 3:30 PM
Sun 19 Sailing at Great Herring Pond Open
(Hosted by Maine Maritime)
TBA
Sun 19 Sailing at Providence Invitational
(Hosted by Brown & Providence)
TBA
Sun 19 Men's Golf vs. NAC Championship @ Black Swan Country Club 10:30 AM
Sun 19 Women's Soccer Pine Manor
Video
2:30 PM
Wed 22 Volleyball at Bates
Live stats | Video
7:00 PM
Fri 24 Sailing at MacMillan Cup
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sat 25 Sailing at MacMillan Cup
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sat 25 Volleyball at Husson  *
Video
11:00 AM
Sat 25 Football at Nichols  *
Live stats
12:00 PM
Sat 25 Volleyball at Green Mountain  * 1:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Soccer Castleton  *
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Soccer Castleton  *
Video
3:30 PM
Sun 26 Sailing at MacMillan Cup
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sun 26 Sailing at Match Racing Invitational
(Hosted by UNH)
TBA
Sun 26 Women's Soccer Green Mountain  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sun 26 Men's Soccer Green Mountain  *
Video
2:30 PM
Tue 28 Volleyball at Colby 7:00 PM
Wed 29 Volleyball Me.-Presque Isle
Video
5:00 PM
Wed 29 Volleyball Me.-Presque Isle
Video
7:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Sailing at New England Frosh Championships
(Hosted by Tufts)
TBA
Sat 1 Sailing at Providence Invitational
(Hosted by Providence)
TBA
Sat 1 Men's Soccer Maine Maritime  *
(NAC Quarter-Finals)
TBA
Sat 1 Women's Soccer Maine Maritime  *
(NAC Semi-Finals)
TBA
Sat 1 Football at Salve Regina  *
Live stats
12:00 PM
Sun 2 Sailing at New England Frosh Championships
(Hosted by Tufts)
TBA
Sun 2 Women's Cross Country vs. North Atlantic Conference Championships @ Castleton State College 11:00 am
Sun 2 Men's Cross Country vs. North Atlantic Conference Championships @ Castleton State College 12:00 pm
Wed 5 Men's Soccer Maine Maritime  *
(NAC Semi-Finals)
TBA
Fri 7 Sailing at Kennedy Cup
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Fri 7 Sailing at Sister Ester Open
(Hosted by Salve Regina)
TBA
Sat 8 Sailing at Kennedy Cup
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sat 8 Sailing at Sister Ester Open
(Hosted by Salve Regina)
TBA
Sat 8 Women's Cross Country vs. ECAC Championships @ Westfield State University 11:00 am
Sat 8 Men's Cross Country vs. ECAC Championships @ Westfield State University 12:00 pm
Sat 8 Men's Soccer Maine Maritime  *
(NAC Finals)
TBA
Sat 8 Football MIT  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Regionals @ Williams College 11:00 am
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Regionals @ Williams College 12:00 pm
Sat 15 Football at Curry  *
Live stats | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 15 Men's Basketball at U. of New England
(Ramada Roundball Invitational)
1:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Basketball Me.-Fort Kent
(Mariner Classic Tipoff)
3:00 PM
Sun 16 Sailing at Sister Ester Open
(Hosted by Salve Regina)
TBA
Sun 16 Sailing at Kennedy Cup
(Hosted by USNA)
TBA
Sun 16 Women's Basketball TBD
(Mariner Classic Tipoff Bowdoin or Roger Williams)
TBA
Sun 16 Men's Basketball vs. TBD @ University of New England
(Ramada Roundball Invitational)
TBA
Wed 19 Men's Basketball Me.-Presque Isle 7:00 PM
Fri 21 Men's Basketball Me.-Augusta 7:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Basketball at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 2 Women's Basketball at Me.-Farmington  * 5:30 PM
Tue 2 Men's Basketball at Me.-Farmington  * 7:30 PM
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Husson  * 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Basketball Husson  * 3:00 PM
Tue 9 Women's Basketball Me.-Machias
Video
6:00 PM
Tue 9 Men's Basketball at Bowdoin 7:00 PM
Fri 12 Women's Basketball Castleton  * 5:30 PM
Fri 12 Men's Basketball Castleton  * 7:30 PM
Sat 13 Women's Basketball Green Mountain  * 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Basketball Green Mountain  * 3:00 PM
Mon 29 Women's Basketball vs. St. Vincent @ Nashville, Tenn.
(Music City Classic)
8:00 PM
Tue 30 Women's Basketball vs. Fontbonne @ Nashville, Tenn.
(Music City Classic)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Tue 30 Men's Basketball at Lehman 5:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 6 Women's Basketball at Daniel Webster 6:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Basketball at Husson  * 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Husson  * 3:00 PM
Tue 13 Women's Basketball Thomas  * 5:30 PM
Tue 13 Men's Basketball Thomas  * 7:30 PM
Fri 16 Women's Basketball at New England Col.  * 5:30 PM
Fri 16 Men's Basketball at New England Col.  * 7:30 PM
Sat 17 Women's Basketball at Colby-Sawyer  * 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Basketball at Colby-Sawyer  * 3:00 PM
Tue 20 Men's Basketball at Colby 7:00 PM
Fri 23 Women's Basketball Lyndon St.  * 5:30 PM
Fri 23 Men's Basketball Lyndon St.  * 7:30 PM
Sat 24 Women's Basketball Johnson St.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Basketball Johnson St.  * 3:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Basketball at Green Mountain  * 5:30 PM
Fri 30 Women's Basketball at Green Mountain  * 7:30 PM
Sat 31 Men's Basketball at Castleton  * 1:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Basketball at Castleton  * 3:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 6 Men's Basketball Colby-Sawyer  * 5:30 PM
Fri 6 Women's Basketball Colby-Sawyer  * 7:30 PM
Sat 7 Men's Basketball New England Col.  * 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Basketball New England Col.  * 3:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Basketball at Johnson St.  * 5:30 PM
Fri 13 Women's Basketball at Johnson St.  * 7:30 PM
Sat 14 Men's Basketball at Lyndon St.  *
(NSN Webcast - )
1:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at Lyndon St.  *
(NSN Webcast - )
3:00 PM
Wed 18 Men's Basketball at Thomas  * 5:30 PM
Wed 18 Women's Basketball at Thomas  * 7:30 PM
Sat 21 Men's Basketball Me.-Farmington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Basketball Me.-Farmington  *
(Senior Day)
3:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Lacrosse Rivier 4:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Lacrosse at Southern Me. TBA
Tue 3 Men's Lacrosse at Salve Regina 1:00 PM
Mon 9 Women's Lacrosse at Saint Joseph's (Me.) TBA
Fri 13 Men's Lacrosse at Maritime (N.Y.)
(Second Annual Maritime Classic)
8:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse vs. Mass. Maritime @ Throggs Neck, N.Y.
(First Annual Maritime Classic)
11:00 AM
Sat 14 Men's Lacrosse vs. Mass. Maritime @ Throggs Neck, N.Y.
(Second Annual Maritime Classic)
2:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse at Maritime (N.Y.)
(Mariner Classic)
5:00 PM
Wed 18 Women's Lacrosse Maine 6:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse Colby-Sawyer  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Lacrosse Lyndon St.  * 3:30 PM
Wed 25 Women's Lacrosse Thomas (Me.)  * 4:30 PM
Wed 25 Men's Lacrosse Thomas  * 7:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Lacrosse at Green Mountain  * TBA
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse at Green Mountain  * TBA
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 2 Women's Lacrosse at Southern Me. TBA
Sat 4 Men's Lacrosse at Johnson St.  * TBA
Sat 4 Women's Lacrosse at Johnson St.  * TBA
Tue 7 Women's Lacrosse Husson  * 4:30 PM
Tue 7 Men's Lacrosse Husson  * 7:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Lacrosse Castleton  * 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Lacrosse Castleton  * 3:30 PM
Tue 14 Men's Lacrosse at Me.-Farmington  * TBA
Tue 14 Women's Lacrosse at Me.-Farmington  * TBA
Sat 18 Men's Lacrosse at New England Col.  * TBA
Sat 18 Women's Lacrosse at New England Col.  * TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed
NCAA Infractions Resource
View: Mobile | Desktop