2019-2020 Maine Maritime Academy Composite Schedule

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Sister Ester
Final
17th of 20
30
1
2
3
vs Mariner Invitational
Final
5th of 9
4

5
at Hewitt Trophy
Final
16th of 17

at State of Maine Championships
Final
7th of 13

at State of Maine Championships
Final
9th of 10




6
at Hewitt Trophy
Final
16th of 17

at Protest Trophy
Final
3rd of 3

7
8
9
10
11
12
vs North Atlantic Conference Championship
18 of 36 Holes
6th of 9

at Callagy Ross Trophy
10:30 am

vs Inter-Collegiate Offshore Regatta
10:30 am


vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
W, 5-0

vs St. Thomas (Canada)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
W, 8-0
13
vs North Atlantic Conference Championship
Final
6th of 9

at Callagy Ross Trophy
9:30 am

vs Inter-Collegiate Offshore Regatta
9:30 am

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 4-0

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 6-0
14
15
16
17
18
19
vs Oberg Trophy
10:30 am

at McMillan Cup
10:30 am

at Suffolk Invitational
3:30 pm

at Suffolk Invitational
2:30 pm

at SUNY Delhi
10:00 AM

vs Coast Guard
12:00 PM

vs SUNY Canton
@ SUNY Delhi
12:00 PM

at Bowdoin
12:30 PM

at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
20
vs Oberg Trophy
9:30 am

at McMillan Cup
9:30 am
21
22
vs Southern Me.
6:30 PM
23
at Husson
7:00 PM
24
25
at Husson
5:00 pm

at Husson
5:00 pm
26
at The 79th Professor Schell Trophy
10:30 am

vs SA NE Fall Tournament
10:30 am

at Bowdoin Invitational II
12:00 pm

at Bowdoin Invitational II
12:00 pm

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
10:00 AM

at Norwich
12:00 PM

at Me.-Presque Isle
1:00 PM

at Me.-Presque Isle
3:30 PM

vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
4:00 PM
27
at The 79th Professor Schell Trophy
9:30 am

vs SA NE Fall Tournament
9:30 am
28
29
at Thomas (ME)
5:00 PM

vs Colby
7:00 PM

at Thomas (ME)
7:30 PM
30
31
1
vs 2019 ICSA Match Race National Championship
10:30 am
2
vs 2019 ICSA Match Race National Championship
10:30 am

at North Atlantic Conference Championships
11:00 am

at North Atlantic Conference Championships
12:00 pm

at Louis Goodrum Invitational
12:00 pm

at Louis Goodrum Invitational
12:00 pm

vs Me.-Fort Kent
@ Husson University
1:00 PM

vs Me.-Presque Isle
@ Husson University
3:00 PM