2019-2020 Maine Maritime Academy Composite Schedule

Date Sport/Opponent Result Status Links
Sat., Jun. 8 Sailing at Centerboard Regatta @ South Portland, Maine
Sun., Jun. 16 Sailing at PYC Pilot Regatta @ Portland, Maine
Sat., Jun. 22 Sailing at Harraseeket Race @ Portland, Maine
Sun., Jun. 30 Sailing at Round Southport Race @ Boothbay, Maine
Sun., Jul. 7 Sailing at BHYC Jr. Program Foundation Cup Regatta @ Boothbay, Maine
Fri., Aug. 30 Women's Soccer vs. Berry 6:00 PM
Fri., Aug. 30 Women's Volleyball at Southern Me. @ University of New England
8:00 PM
Fri., Aug. 30 Men's Soccer vs. U. of New England 8:00 PM
Sat., Aug. 31 Women's Cross Country at UMPI Invitational
Sat., Aug. 31 Men's Cross Country at UMPI Invitational
Sat., Aug. 31 Women's Volleyball at Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ University of New England
2:00 PM
Sat., Aug. 31 Women's Volleyball at U. of New England 4:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 3 Women's Soccer vs. Bates 5:30 PM
Tue., Sep. 3 Men's Soccer vs. Unity 7:30 PM
Fri., Sep. 6 Women's Soccer vs. Mass. Maritime 5:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 6 Men's Soccer vs. Mass. Maritime 7:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 7 Women's Cross Country at NVU-Lyndon Invitational 12:00 pm
Sat., Sep. 7 Men's Cross Country at NVU-Lyndon Invitational 11:00 am
Sat., Sep. 7 Football at Maritime (N.Y.) 12:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 7 Women's Volleyball vs. WPI @ Gorham, ME
2:00 PM Live stats
Sat., Sep. 7 Women's Volleyball at Southern Me. 4:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 8 Women's Soccer vs. Maritime (N.Y.) 10:00 AM
Sun., Sep. 8 Men's Soccer vs. Maritime (N.Y.) 12:30 PM
Wed., Sep. 11 Men's Soccer vs. Colby 6:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 14 Sailing at Harry Anderson Trophy
Sat., Sep. 14 Sailing vs. Penobscot Bay Open
Sat., Sep. 14 Sailing vs. Harman Cup
Sat., Sep. 14 Women's Cross Country at UNE Invitational 10:45 am
Sat., Sep. 14 Men's Cross Country at UNE Invitational 11:30 am
Sat., Sep. 14 Women's Volleyball at Merchant Marine 10:00 AM Live stats
Sat., Sep. 14 Women's Volleyball vs. Maritime (N.Y.) @ Merchant Marine
12:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 14 Football at Plymouth St. 1:00 PM Live stats
Sat., Sep. 14 Men's Soccer vs. Husson 1:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 14 Women's Soccer vs. Husson 3:30 PM
Sun., Sep. 15 Sailing at Harry Anderson Trophy
Sun., Sep. 15 Sailing vs. Penobscot Bay Open
Sun., Sep. 15 Sailing vs. Harman Cup
Sun., Sep. 15 Women's Volleyball at Mass. Maritime @ Merchant Marine
10:00 AM
Wed., Sep. 18 Women's Volleyball vs. Husson 7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 21 Sailing at Hatch Brown Trophy
Sat., Sep. 21 Sailing at Barnett Trophy
Sat., Sep. 21 Sailing at Shields Trophy
Sat., Sep. 21 Women's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 12:00 pm
Sat., Sep. 21 Men's Cross Country at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 11:15 am
Sat., Sep. 21 Football vs. Mass. Maritime 12:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 21 Men's Soccer at SUNY Delhi 1:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 21 Women's Soccer at SUNY Delhi 3:30 PM
Sun., Sep. 22 Sailing at Hatch Brown Trophy
Sun., Sep. 22 Sailing at Barnett Trophy
Sun., Sep. 22 Sailing at Shields Trophy
Mon., Sep. 23 Women's Soccer vs. Unity 6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 24 Women's Volleyball vs. Bates 7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 Sailing at Hood Trophy
Sat., Sep. 28 Sailing at Showcase Qualifier
Sat., Sep. 28 Women's Volleyball at Tufts 11:00 AM
Sat., Sep. 28 Football vs. Merchant Marine 12:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 Men's Soccer at Me.-Farmington 12:00 PM Live stats
Sat., Sep. 28 Women's Soccer at Me.-Farmington 2:30 PM Live stats
Sat., Sep. 28 Women's Volleyball vs. Bowdoin @ Tufts University
3:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 29 Sailing at Hood Trophy
Sun., Sep. 29 Sailing at Showcase Qualifier
Wed., Oct. 2 Women's Volleyball vs. Me.-Machias 7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 4 Women's Volleyball vs. Me.-Fort Kent 5:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 4 Women's Volleyball vs. Me.-Fort Kent 7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 5 Sailing at Smith Trophy
Sat., Oct. 5 Women's Cross Country at State of Maine Championships
Sat., Oct. 5 Men's Cross Country at State of Maine Championships
Sat., Oct. 5 Men's Soccer vs. SUNY Canton 12:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 5 Football at WPI 1:00 PM Live stats
Sat., Oct. 5 Women's Soccer vs. SUNY Canton 2:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 5 Women's Volleyball at Colby 6:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 6 Sailing at Smith Trophy
Sun., Oct. 6 Men's Soccer vs. Middlebury 2:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 Sailing at Great Herring Pond Open
Sat., Oct. 12 Football at MIT 12:00 PM Live stats
Sat., Oct. 12 Men's Soccer vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson 12:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 Women's Volleyball vs. St. Thomas (Canada) 2:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 Women's Soccer vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson 3:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 13 Sailing at Great Herring Pond Open
Sun., Oct. 13 Men's Soccer vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon 12:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 13 Women's Soccer vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 15 Men's Soccer at Bates 8:00 PM Live stats | Video
Sat., Oct. 19 Sailing at Ross Trophy
Sat., Oct. 19 Women's Cross Country at Suffolk Invitational 2:30 pm
Sat., Oct. 19 Men's Cross Country at Suffolk Invitational 3:30 pm
Sat., Oct. 19 Women's Volleyball at SUNY Delhi 10:00 AM
Sat., Oct. 19 Football vs. Coast Guard 12:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 Men's Soccer at Southern Me. 12:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 Women's Soccer at Bowdoin 12:30 PM Live stats
Sat., Oct. 19 Women's Volleyball vs. SUNY Canton @ SUNY Delhi
4:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 20 Sailing at Ross Trophy
Tue., Oct. 22 Women's Soccer vs. Southern Me. 6:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 23 Women's Volleyball at Husson 7:00 PM Live stats
Sat., Oct. 26 Sailing at Oberg Trophy @ MIT
Sat., Oct. 26 Sailing at McMillan Cup
Sat., Oct. 26 Women's Cross Country at Bowdoin Invitational II
Sat., Oct. 26 Men's Cross Country at Bowdoin Invitational II
Sat., Oct. 26 Women's Volleyball vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon 10:00 AM
Sat., Oct. 26 Football at Norwich 12:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 Men's Soccer at Me.-Presque Isle 12:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 Women's Soccer at Me.-Presque Isle 2:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 Women's Volleyball vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson 4:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 27 Sailing at Oberg Trophy @ MIT
Sun., Oct. 27 Sailing at McMillan Cup
Tue., Oct. 29 Men's Soccer vs. Thomas (ME) 4:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 29 Women's Soccer vs. Thomas (ME) 6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 29 Women's Volleyball vs. Colby 7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 2 Sailing at The 79th Professor Schell Trophy
Sat., Nov. 2 Sailing at Nickerson Trophy
Sat., Nov. 2 Women's Cross Country at North Atlantic Conference Championships 12:00 pm
Sat., Nov. 2 Men's Cross Country at North Atlantic Conference Championships 11:00 am
Sat., Nov. 2 Women's Volleyball vs. Me.-Fort Kent @ Husson University
1:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 2 Women's Volleyball vs. Me.-Presque Isle @ Husson University
3:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 3 Sailing at The 79th Professor Schell Trophy
Sun., Nov. 3 Sailing at Nickerson Trophy
Fri., Nov. 8 Sailing at Kennedy Cup
Sat., Nov. 9 Sailing at Kennedy Cup
Sat., Nov. 9 Football vs. Springfield 12:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 10 Sailing at Kennedy Cup
Sat., Nov. 16 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Regionals
Sat., Nov. 16 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Regionals
Sat., Nov. 16 Football vs. Catholic 12:00 PM