Staff Directory

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Steve Peed
Director of Athletics
207.326.2451 [email protected]
Tricia Carver
Associate AD / SWA / Compliance
207.326.0253 [email protected]
Dr. Elizabeth True
VP for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management / Title IX Coordinator
207.326.0159 [email protected]
George Schatz
Faculty Athletic Representative
207.326.2328 [email protected]
Riana Sidelinger
Athletic Communications Coordinator
207.326.0113 [email protected]
Seth Brown '98
Student-Athlete Affairs Coordinator
207.326.2484 [email protected]
Dan McNeely
Athletic Administrator / Scheduling
207.326.2452 [email protected]
Billy Shannon
Equipment Operations Coordinator
207.326.2114 [email protected]
Athletics & Recreation
General Information
207.326.0299
Athletics & Recreation
Fax Machine
207.326.2513

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jake Heeren
Head Athletic Trainer / Health Care Administrator
207.326.0212 [email protected]
David Sloan
Certified Athletic Trainer
207.326.0119 [email protected]
Sports Medicine
Secure Fax
207.326.0042

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan McNeely
Head Men's Basketball Coach
207.326.2452 [email protected]
David Sloan
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
207.326.0119 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Craig Dagan
Head Women's Basketball Coach
207.326.2372 [email protected]
LaSashia Connelly
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
207.326.0258 [email protected]
Katrina Dagan
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
[email protected]

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ryan King
Head Men's Cross Country Coach
207.326.0136 [email protected]
Will "Juicebox" Martell
Assistant Cross Country Coach
207.326.2167 [email protected]
Bryan Wolf
Assistant Cross Country Coach
207.326.0137 [email protected]

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ryan King
Head Women's Cross Country Coach
207.326.0136 [email protected]
Will "Juicebox" Martell
Assistant Cross Country Coach
207.326.2167 [email protected]
Bryan Wolf
Assistant Cross Country Coach
207.326.0137 [email protected]

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chris McKenney
Head Football Coach
207.326.2453 [email protected]
Brent Kasabian
Defensive Coordinator - Defensive Backs - Strength & Conditioning Coach
207.326.2259 [email protected]
Matthew Reed
Recruiting Coordinator - Quarterbacks & Running Backs
207.326.2140 [email protected]
Kyle Purkey
Special Teams Coordinator - Inside Linebackers
207.326.0219 [email protected]
Ben Westfeldt
Assistant Football Coach - Wide Receivers
207.326.2455 [email protected]
Spencer Carey
Assistant Football Coach - Outside Linebackers
Shane McKillop
Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Line
Cody Hipp
Assistant Football Coach - Defensive Line

Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Noah Tapley
Head Men's Golf Coach
207.266.3458 [email protected]

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
James Dillon
Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
207.326.2112 [email protected]

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Amy Blanchard
Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
207.326.0255 [email protected]

Sailing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dana Willis
Marine Operations Manager
207.326.2400 [email protected]
Tina Pitchford
Administrative Assistant - Waterfront
207.326.2364 [email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Billy Shannon
Head Men's Soccer Coach
207.326.2114 [email protected]

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Seth Brown
Head Women's Soccer Coach
207.326.2484 [email protected]
Zachary Ward
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
207.326.0250 [email protected]

Men's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Malena Gatti
Head Men's Swimming Coach
207.326.0220 [email protected]

Women's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Malena Gatti
Head Women's Swimming Coach
207.326.0220 [email protected]

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tricia Carver
Head Volleyball Coach
207.326.0253 [email protected]
Mark Moran
Assistant Volleyball Coach
[email protected]