Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/24/2019 01:20 PM
                    WestConn v Maine Maritime - 11/24/2019                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:16.15   11  
     1) Tomporowski, Sara W 20          2) Guimaraes, Maria 18            
     3) Dascenzo, Gwen E 19             4) Sosnoski, Liv 23               
                  36.05     1:12.34 (36.29)     1:51.35 (39.01)     2:16.15 (24.80)
  2 Maine Maritime Academy  'A'                       2:15.36    2:24.16    4  
     1) MacGregor, Roxanna              2) Gellerson, Ellie               
     3) Meredith, Makena                4) Nelson, Avery                  
                  37.47     1:14.46 (36.99)     1:50.25 (35.79)     2:24.16 (33.91)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:50.44   11  
     1) Edwards, Nicholas R 19          2) Lawrence, David G 19           
     3) Forsberg, Luke A 21             4) Pilyugin, Alexey 18            
                  30.52     1:01.18 (30.66)     1:26.26 (25.08)     1:50.44 (24.18)
  2 Maine Maritime Academy  'A'                       1:47.66    1:54.12    4  
     1) Gilpin, John                    2) Egger, John                    
     3) Valleau, Jack                   4) Burke, Ryan                    
                  29.16     1:02.25 (33.09)     1:27.26 (25.01)     1:54.12 (26.86)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsky, Hope             19 WestConn-CT               NT   12:07.91    9  
                1:06.85     1:42.10 (35.25)                                        
            2:17.95 ( )     2:54.63 (36.68)     3:30.80 (36.17)     4:07.45 (36.65)
        4:44.29 (36.84)     5:21.45 (37.16)     5:57.88 (36.43)     6:34.70 (36.82)
        7:12.05 (37.35)     7:49.82 (37.77)     8:27.09 (37.27)     9:04.30 (37.21)
        9:40.88 (36.58)    10:18.56 (37.68)    10:56.08 (37.52)    11:33.07 (36.99)
       12:07.91 (34.84)                                                            
  2 Cook-Sharp, Milo             Mariners            12:38.92   13:01.61    4  
                  33.31     1:10.55 (37.24)     1:48.41 (37.86)     2:27.22 (38.81)
        3:05.86 (38.64)     3:44.25 (38.39)     4:23.17 (38.92)     5:02.52 (39.35)
        5:42.52 (40.00)     6:22.54 (40.02)     7:02.42 (39.88)     7:42.73 (40.31)
        8:22.79 (40.06)     9:02.70 (39.91)     9:42.86 (40.16)    10:23.07 (40.21)
       11:03.28 (40.21)    11:43.69 (40.41)    12:23.47 (39.78)    13:01.61 (38.14)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, David G         19 WestConn-CT               NT   10:53.25    9  
                  30.03     1:02.68 (32.65)     1:34.45 (31.77)     2:06.98 (32.53)
        2:39.91 (32.93)     3:12.92 (33.01)     3:45.95 (33.03)     4:19.97 (34.02)
        4:53.10 (33.13)     5:26.36 (33.26)     5:59.39 (33.03)     6:32.37 (32.98)
        7:06.02 (33.65)     7:39.47 (33.45)     8:12.82 (33.35)     8:45.66 (32.84)
        9:18.23 (32.57)     9:50.63 (32.40)    10:23.11 (32.48)    10:53.25 (30.14)
  2 McEneaney, Patrick           Mariners                  NT   11:27.88    4  
                  30.41     1:03.71 (33.30)     1:37.62 (33.91)     2:12.10 (34.48)
        2:46.94 (34.84)     3:21.98 (35.04)     3:57.45 (35.47)     4:32.35 (34.90)
        5:07.38 (35.03)     5:42.61 (35.23)     6:17.66 (35.05)     6:53.31 (35.65)
        7:29.35 (36.04)     8:03.89 (34.54)     8:39.13 (35.24)     9:14.41 (35.28)
        9:48.56 (34.15)    10:22.69 (34.13)    10:55.74 (33.05)    11:27.88 (32.14)
  3 Murphy, Daniel            21 WestConn-CT               NT   12:03.63    3  
                  30.61     1:04.59 (33.98)     1:40.05 (35.46)     2:15.87 (35.82)
        2:52.35 (36.48)     3:29.15 (36.80)     4:05.84 (36.69)     4:42.49 (36.65)
        5:19.29 (36.80)     5:56.88 (37.59)     6:34.66 (37.78)     7:11.65 (36.99)
        7:48.83 (37.18)     8:26.08 (37.25)     9:03.26 (37.18)     9:40.36 (37.10)
       10:18.02 (37.66)    10:54.73 (36.71)    11:30.55 (35.82)    12:03.63 (33.08)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reny, Kaitlyn                Mariners             2:20.23    2:22.29    9  
                  32.59     1:08.80 (36.21)     1:46.26 (37.46)     2:22.29 (36.03)
  2 Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT               NT    2:25.17    4  
                  33.91     1:11.42 (37.51)     1:48.80 (37.38)     2:25.17 (36.37)
  3 Sosnoski, Liv             23 WestConn-CT               NT    2:29.09    3  
                  33.52     1:10.67 (37.15)     1:49.36 (38.69)     2:29.09 (39.73)
  4 Nelson, Avery                Mariners             2:57.15    2:58.81    2  
                  41.00     1:25.44 (44.44)     2:11.37 (45.93)     2:58.81 (47.44)
  5 Foley, Brooke                Mariners                  NT    3:08.24    1  
                  40.26     1:27.96 (47.70)   3:08.24 (1:40.28)                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forsberg, Luke A          21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:00.13    9  
                  26.72       56.91 (30.19)     1:28.34 (31.43)     2:00.13 (31.79)
  2 Mazgaj, Ben                  Mariners             2:25.56    2:18.80    4  
                  29.49     1:04.83 (35.34)     1:42.38 (37.55)     2:18.80 (36.42)
  3 Burke, Ryan                  Mariners                  NT    2:26.41    3  
                  31.22     1:09.36 (38.14)     1:48.74 (39.38)     2:26.41 (37.67)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT               NT      31.51    9  
  2 MacGregor, Roxanna           Mariners               36.35      37.03    4  
  3 Meredith, Makena             Mariners                  NT      37.27    3  
  4 Green, Jamilah            18 WestConn-CT               NT      37.46    2  
 -- Morse, Nicole                Mariners                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markillie, John              Mariners                  NT      28.31    9  
  2 David, Eddie                 Mariners                  NT      30.25    4  
  3 Edwards, Nicholas R       19 WestConn-CT               NT      30.42    3  
  4 Perreault, Michael           Mariners                  NT      37.51    2  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsky, Hope             19 WestConn-CT               NT      33.04    9  
  2 Guimaraes, Maria          18 WestConn-CT               NT      37.33    4  
  3 Cook-Sharp, Milo             Mariners               38.82      38.11    3  
  4 Gellerson, Ellie             Mariners               39.58      38.68    2  
  5 Foley, Brooke                Mariners               45.93      48.70    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Isaac                Mariners               30.35      30.31    9  
  2 Pilyugin, Alexey          18 WestConn-CT               NT      31.33    4  
  3 McEneaney, Patrick           Mariners                  NT      32.19    3  
  4 Mazgaj, Ben                  Mariners               40.13      38.20    2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reny, Kaitlyn                Mariners                  NT    1:15.08    9  
                  35.53     1:15.08 (39.55)                                        
  2 Sosnoski, Liv             23 WestConn-CT               NT    1:15.64    4  
                  34.82     1:15.64 (40.82)                                        
  3 Miller, Tamra                Mariners             1:20.16    1:17.76    3  
                  35.58     1:17.76 (42.18)                                        
  4 Dascenzo, Gwen E          19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:21.84    2  
                  37.62     1:21.84 (44.22)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markillie, John              Mariners             1:01.51      58.83    9  
                  27.34       58.83 (31.49)                                        
  2 Forsberg, Luke A          21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:00.70    4  
                  27.60     1:00.70 (33.10)                                        
  3 Murphy, Daniel            21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:07.06    3  
                  31.48     1:07.06 (35.58)                                        
  4 Gilpin, John                 Mariners             1:10.73    1:08.27    2  
                  31.58     1:08.27 (36.69)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT               NT      29.38    9  
  2 Tomporowski, Sara W       20 WestConn-CT               NT      29.42    4  
  3 Butland, Hannah              Mariners                  NT      29.57    3  
  4 MacGregor, Roxanna           Mariners                  NT      34.68    2  
  5 Morse, Nicole                Mariners               38.50      39.98    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, David G         19 WestConn-CT               NT      23.35    9  
  2 Valleau, Jack                Mariners               24.44      23.62    4  
  3 Tibbetts, Bradford           Mariners               25.56      23.96    3  
  4 Egger, John                  Mariners               25.70      25.16    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worden, Drew              19 WestConn-CT               NP     188.85    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomporowski, Sara W       20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:06.44    9  
                  32.12     1:06.44 (34.32)                                        
  2 Butland, Hannah              Mariners                  NT    1:07.47    4  
                  32.65     1:07.47 (34.82)                                        
  3 Aragon, Audrey               Mariners             1:10.53    1:08.27    3  
                  33.11     1:08.27 (35.16)                                        
  4 Green, Jamilah            18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:21.66    2  
                  38.47     1:21.66 (43.19)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Egger, John                  Mariners                  NT      55.30    9  
                  26.72       55.30 (28.58)                                        
  2 Edwards, Nicholas R       19 WestConn-CT               NT      57.14    4  
                  27.82       57.14 (29.32)                                        
  3 Mazgaj, Ben                  Mariners             1:02.57    1:00.33    3  
                  28.23     1:00.33 (32.10)                                        
  4 Burke, Ryan                  Mariners                  NT    1:05.28    2  
                  29.85     1:05.28 (35.43)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:09.59    9  
                  32.24     1:09.59 (37.35)                                        
  2 Miller, Tamra                Mariners             1:13.20    1:12.14    4  
                  35.42     1:12.14 (36.72)                                        
  3 MacGregor, Roxanna           Mariners                  NT    1:23.13    3  
                  39.65     1:23.13 (43.48)                                        
  4 Meredith, Makena             Mariners                  NT    1:24.62    2  
                  41.18     1:24.62 (43.44)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tibbetts, Bradford           Mariners             1:05.08    1:02.19    9  
                  30.34     1:02.19 (31.85)                                        
  2 Forsberg, Luke A          21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:02.97    4  
                  30.88     1:02.97 (32.09)                                        
  3 Valleau, Jack                Mariners                  NT    1:03.96    3  
                  31.29     1:03.96 (32.67)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsky, Hope             19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:13.24    9  
                  34.27     1:13.24 (38.97)                                        
  2 Guimaraes, Maria          18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:20.92    4  
                  38.99     1:20.92 (41.93)                                        
  3 Gellerson, Ellie             Mariners                  NT    1:27.05    3  
                  40.02     1:27.05 (47.03)                                        
  4 Foley, Brooke                Mariners             1:31.99    1:42.95    2  
                  47.54     1:42.95 (55.41)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pilyugin, Alexey          18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:13.07    9  
                  34.70     1:13.07 (38.37)                                        
  2 Gilpin, John                 Mariners                  NT    1:19.54    4  
                  37.27     1:19.54 (42.27)                                        
  3 Burke, Ryan                  Mariners                  NT    1:26.45    3  
                  40.48     1:26.45 (45.97)                                        
  4 Perreault, Michael           Mariners             1:34.72    1:33.02    2  
                  44.33     1:33.02 (48.69)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Molly E            18 WestConn-CT               NT    5:52.87    9  
                  30.79     1:05.19 (34.40)     1:40.40 (35.21)     2:17.00 (36.60)
        2:53.23 (36.23)     3:29.49 (36.26)     4:05.62 (36.13)     4:42.57 (36.95)
        5:18.27 (35.70)     5:52.87 (34.60)                                        
  2 Miller, Tamra                Mariners                  NT    6:36.59    4  
                  35.97     1:14.86 (38.89)     1:54.98 (40.12)     2:35.29 (40.31)
        3:15.77 (40.48)     3:56.61 (40.84)     4:37.30 (40.69)     5:17.77 (40.47)
        5:58.30 (40.53)     6:36.59 (38.29)                                        
  3 Lacy, Maddy               18 WestConn-CT               NT    6:58.73    3  
                  36.62     1:17.64 (41.02)     2:00.51 (42.87)     2:43.59 (43.08)
        3:27.09 (43.50)     4:11.17 (44.08)     4:54.94 (43.77)     5:37.66 (42.72)
        6:19.65 (41.99)     6:58.73 (39.08)                                        
  4 Meredith, Makena             Mariners                  NT    7:31.92    2  
                  39.72     1:23.49 (43.77)     2:08.87 (45.38)     2:54.86 (45.99)
        3:41.13 (46.27)     4:28.01 (46.88)     5:15.42 (47.41)     6:02.10 (46.68)
        6:49.35 (47.25)     7:31.92 (42.57)                                        
  5 Nelson, Avery                Mariners                  NT    8:12.88    1  
                  43.40     1:30.61 (47.21)     2:19.07 (48.46)     3:08.97 (49.90)
        3:58.67 (49.70)     4:49.71 (51.04)     5:40.89 (51.18)     6:32.81 (51.92)
        7:24.12 (51.31)     8:12.88 (48.76)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, David G         19 WestConn-CT               NT    5:18.92    9  
                  27.30       58.06 (30.76)     1:30.64 (32.58)     2:02.91 (32.27)
        2:35.72 (32.81)     3:08.74 (33.02)     3:42.32 (33.58)     4:15.18 (32.86)
        4:47.60 (32.42)     5:18.92 (31.32)                                        
  2 McEneaney, Patrick           Mariners             5:48.75    5:29.29    4  
                  28.92     1:01.28 (32.36)     1:34.96 (33.68)     2:09.63 (34.67)
        2:43.47 (33.84)     3:17.88 (34.41)     3:51.78 (33.90)     4:25.59 (33.81)
        4:58.66 (33.07)     5:29.29 (30.63)                                        
  3 Egger, John                  Mariners             5:36.15    5:29.38    3  
                  29.25     1:01.76 (32.51)     1:35.76 (34.00)     2:09.88 (34.12)
        2:44.17 (34.29)     3:18.29 (34.12)     3:52.72 (34.43)     4:26.28 (33.56)
        4:58.93 (32.65)     5:29.38 (30.45)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reny, Kaitlyn                Mariners               33.38      31.88    9  
  2 Butland, Hannah              Mariners                  NT      33.00    4  
  3 Dascenzo, Gwen E          19 WestConn-CT               NT      35.91    3  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markillie, John              Mariners                  NT      26.36    9  
  2 David, Eddie                 Mariners               27.74      27.00    4  
  3 Tibbetts, Bradford           Mariners                  NT      27.54    3  
  4 Murphy, Daniel            21 WestConn-CT               NT      28.15    2  
  5 Edwards, Nicholas R       19 WestConn-CT               NT      29.04    1  
 -- Perreault, Michael           Mariners               32.84     X34.33  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worden, Drew              19 WestConn-CT               NP     205.35    9  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guimaraes, Maria          18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:13.23    9  
                  35.00     1:13.23 (38.23)                                        
  2 Cook-Sharp, Milo             Mariners                  NT    1:15.45    4  
                  34.54     1:15.45 (40.91)                                        
  3 Aragon, Audrey               Mariners             1:22.84    1:19.52    3  
                  37.73     1:19.52 (41.79)                                        
  4 Gellerson, Ellie             Mariners                  NT    1:22.77    2  
                  39.76     1:22.77 (43.01)                                        
  5 Dascenzo, Gwen E          19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:22.78    1  
                  38.07     1:22.78 (44.71)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pilyugin, Alexey          18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:01.78    9  
                  28.43     1:01.78 (33.35)                                        
  2 Weaver, Isaac                Mariners             1:07.97    1:03.18    4  
                  29.88     1:03.18 (33.30)                                        
  3 David, Eddie                 Mariners             1:06.05    1:04.59    3  
                  29.95     1:04.59 (34.64)                                        
  4 Gilpin, John                 Mariners             1:08.08    1:09.24    2  
                  31.06     1:09.24 (38.18)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:51.94   11  
     1) Johnsky, Hope 19                2) Lacy, Maddy 18                 
     3) Henry, Molly E 18               4) Tomporowski, Sara W 20         
                  27.04       55.95 (28.91)     1:22.33 (26.38)     1:51.94 (29.61)
  2 Maine Maritime Academy  'A'                       1:58.91    1:59.01    4  
     1) Miller, Tamra                   2) Butland, Hannah                
     3) Cook-Sharp, Milo                4) Reny, Kaitlyn                  
                  29.37     1:00.11 (30.74)     1:29.85 (29.74)     1:59.01 (29.16)
  3 Maine Maritime Academy  'B'                            NT    2:18.76    2  
     1) Nelson, Avery                   2) Morse, Nicole                  
     3) Foley, Brooke                   4) Aragon, Audrey                 
                  35.58     1:14.27 (38.69)     1:49.19 (34.92)     2:18.76 (29.57)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine Maritime Academy  'A'                       1:38.64    1:37.00   11  
     1) McEneaney, Patrick              2) Tibbetts, Bradford             
     3) Markillie, John                 4) Valleau, Jack                  
                  24.64       49.59 (24.95)     1:13.88 (24.29)     1:37.00 (23.12)
  2 Maine Maritime Academy  'B'                            NT    1:45.91    4  
     1) David, Eddie                    2) Mazgaj, Ben                    
     3) Weaver, Isaac                   4) Perreault, Michael             
                  25.70       48.82 (23.12)     1:16.48 (27.66)     1:45.91 (29.43)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Western Connecticut State Univ      139   2. Maine Maritime Academy              107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Maine Maritime Academy              146   2. Western Connecticut State Univ      111