2019-20 Maine Maritime Academy Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 7 at Harry Anderson Trophy 10:30 am
  Hosted by Yale
  Penobscot Bay Open 10:30 am
  Harman Cup 10:30 am
Sun. 8 at Harry Anderson Trophy 9:30 am
  Hosted by Yale
  Penobscot Bay Open 9:30 am
  Harman Cup 9:30 am
Sat. 14 at Hatch Brown Trophy 10:30 am
  Hosted by MIT
  at Nicholas Barnett Trophy 10:30 am
  Hosted by Bowdoin
Sun. 15 at Hatch Brown Trophy Final 19th of 19
  Hosted by MIT
  at Nicholas Barnett Trophy Final 14th of 16
  Hosted by Bowdoin
Sat. 21 at Showcase Qualifier 10:30 am
  Hosted by Connecticut College
Sun. 22 at Showcase Qualifier 9:30 am
  Hosted by Connecticut College
Sat. 28 at Danmark Trophy 10:30 am
  Hosted by Coast Guard
  at Sister Ester 10:30 am
  Hosted by Salve Regina
Sun. 29 at Danmark Trophy 9:30 am
  Hosted by Coast Guard
  at Sister Ester 9:30 am
  Hosted by Salve Regina
 
October
Sat. 5 at Hewitt 10:30 am
  at Storm Trysail Regatta @ Larchmont, N.Y. 10:30 am
Sun. 6 at Hewitt 9:30 am
  at Storm Trysail Regatta @ Larchmont, N.Y. 9:30 am
Sat. 12 at Ross Trophy 10:30 am
  Hosted by Vermont
  at Match Race @ Newport, Rhode Island 10:30 am
Sun. 13 at Ross Trophy 9:30 am
  Hosted by Vermont
  at Match Race @ Newport, Rhode Island 9:30 am
Sat. 19 at Oberg Trophy @ MIT 10:30 am
  Hosted by Northeastern
  at McMillan Cup 10:30 am
  Hosted by Navy
Sun. 20 at Oberg Trophy @ MIT 9:30 am
  Hosted by Northeastern
  at McMillan Cup 9:30 am
  Hosted by Navy
Sat. 26 at The 79th Professor Schell Trophy 10:30 am
  Hosted by MIT
  at SA NE Fall Tournament @ Boston University 10:30 am
  Hosted by Wellesley
Sun. 27 at The 79th Professor Schell Trophy 9:30 am
  Hosted by MIT
  at SA NE Fall Tournament @ Boston University 9:30 am
  Hosted by Wellesley
 
November
Fri. 1 at 2019 ICSA Match Race National Championship @ Corithinan Yacht Club 10:30 am
  Cornelius Shield, Sr. Trophy
Sat. 2 at 2019 ICSA Match Race National Championship @ Corithinan Yacht Club 10:30 am
  Cornelius Shield, Sr. Trophy
Sun. 3 at 2019 ICSA Match Race National Championship @ Corithinan Yacht Club 9:30 am
  Cornelius Shield, Sr. Trophy
Fri. 8 at Kennedy Cup 10:30 am
  Hosted by Navy
Sat. 9 at Kennedy Cup 10:30 am
  Hosted by Navy
  at L.P. 2019 ICSA Men's Singlehand Nationals @ Santa Barbara Yacht Club 10:30 am
  Glen S. Foster Trophy
  at L.P. 2019 ICSA Women's Singlehand Nationals @ Santa Barbara Yacht Club 10:30 am
  Janrt Lutz Trophy
Sun. 10 at Kennedy Cup 9:30 am
  Hosted by Navy
  at L.P. 2019 ICSA Men's Singlehand Nationals @ Santa Barbara Yacht Club 9:30 am
  Glen S. Foster Trophy
  at L.P. 2019 ICSA Women's Singlehand Nationals @ Santa Barbara Yacht Club 9:30 am
  Janrt Lutz Trophy
Bold: Home event